Thursday, December 16, 2010

meaningful quotes-ish

night does not always equate to evil, just as light does not always bring good
dain bramaged-heehee
warning:Protected by more people than you want to piss off.

Thursday, October 21, 2010


This blog will also includes me ranting-and it will not always make sense
Good thing no one really reads this

holy crap; i don't want to have to deal with these boys, it is driving me insane-i think I'm actually losing it right now-it will probably go away soon, but HOLY CRAP--I SHOULDN'T HAVE OT DEAL WITH THIS--or my mother an rick or worrying about my dads job or what my brothers are getting into, where they are, what my friends want, who i have to be, who they want me to be--well, its not going to work-i am me, and they CANNOT change me. that's the way it is. i know i shouldn't worry about all this crap, but i do and i probably will for a long time-the only way i can think to stop caring is just to stop-but then i would have to stop feeling period... I'm to much of a naturally happy person to be kept down by this every day, but its there every time i come home; go tho school; am around most people in general-then what makes it worse is the people who try to tell my how they would handle it, or reference their problems and life and don't seem to get the fact that I DON'T REALLY CARE WHAT THEY'RE PROBLEMS IS AT THAT POINT IN TIME -when i am listening to you and trying to help you out, you can tell me all about it, and I'll be as supportive as i can and do anything you need for me to help you, but DON'T tell me about it when i'm mad and ranting-like now--now is just a good time to nod your head and listen THAT IS ALL!!!!

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

recap of august

i have decided that this blog should not be just quotes--those are fun and all but i'm more creative than writing down what somebody else already said.

this is a brief recap of the month of august 2010-a very interesting month for me. . . here goes nothin
july 29th-my grandma goes into a coma
july 30th-my 2nd cousin arrives from colorado and we go see the movie SALT; we get out around midnight-my dad calls; grandma died at about 11ish
august 2nd-i help prep for maga's funeral
aug 4th-my birthday; we go to boondocks and bash each other around in go-carts and play laser tag and arcade games for 7 hours--but mostly go-carts
aug 6th; maga's viewing
aug 7th-maga's funeral; later (around 5) me, tal, eric, jared, and 'lil mic go cliff jumping then play night games
aug 12th? or 13th?-i get my first kiss from one of my very best friends-ya that was interesting...
-lost track of time-
aug23rd- school starts; yay.


fun in'it--so ya, thats all i can really manage to say right now--thnxluvuallbye

Sunday, July 4, 2010

Quotes 04-04-10

1. love me or hate me, i'm still gonna shine.
2. my rocket has no brakes:P be yourself in a world thats constantly trying to make you something else is the greatest accomplishment.
4. you make me so HAPPY even my HEART smiles.
5. for all of you who talk about me, thank you for making me the center of your world.
6. I've built a wall not to block anyone out, but to see who loves me enough to climb over it.
7. You know what? i don't care if you don't like me 'because'. i like me and thats all that matters.
8.Got a problem with me? solve it.
Think i'm trippin? tie my shoes.
Can't stand me? sit back down.
Can't face me? turn around.
9. Be prepared to cower before my invincible powers of Irony and Sarcasm.
10.So's your face.
11.Why isn't the number 11 pronounced "onety one"?
12. Why doesn't glue stick to the inside of the bottle?
13.Don't follow in my footsteps, i'm lost to.
14. I'm not evil, i'm good. . . with a twist.
15. Dear Santa, define 'good'.
16. I'm addicting and expensive. like cocaine-without being bad for your body:):)

and the Quote of the Day
-judge me & i'll prove you wrong
tell me what to do & i'll tell you off
say i'm not worth it & watch where i end up
call me a name & i'll show you one
screw me over & i'll do it to you twice as bad
call me crazy-but you really have no idea:)

Thursday, May 27, 2010

05-27-10 Quotes of the Day

1. Imagination is everything. . . it is the preview of coming attractions. - Albert Einstien
2. Some people blame our generation, but have they ever thought who raised us???
3. Life is about trusting our feelings and taking chances, losing and finding happiness, appreciating the memories and learning from the past.
4. Life isn't about finding yourself, it's about creating yourself
5. When nothing goes right, go left.
6. My life has a superb cast, but I can't figure out the plot.
7. Whenever I find the key to success, SOMEBODY changes the lock.
8. Do or do not. . . there is no try. - Yoda
9. Life was so much easier when we wore clothes that didn't match and boys had cooties.
10. Life- hangin out. makin out. sneakin out. passing out. whatever happens, NO REGRETS:)
11. You've spent 29 minutes in the bathroom today. UNACCEPTABLE!!!!!
12. Say no to drugs; say yes to tacos.
13. video games ruined my life. Good thing i have to extras.:):)
14. Nobuddy knowes yew kan't spell if yew say the werds rite.
15. Always borrow money from pessimists, they'll never expect it back!!

And the QUOTE OF THE DAY: PRIVATE PARKING- unauthorized vehicles will be worked over with a sledgehammer, flipped over by and angry mob, set on fire, and spray painted with rude slogans immediately after being used as a get away car in an incredibly daring daylight robbery.